Overview
All services
Over 40 services. The price is fixed in advance.
Legal advice
View sectionEmployment lawyer
€169Employment lawyer at a €169 fixed price.
Tenancy lawyer
€169Tenancy lawyer at a €169 fixed price.
Legal advice
€169Instant, easy access to a lawyer: complete written advice in 24 hours, €169 fixed price.
Termination for owner occupancy
€169Received a termination for owner occupancy? A lawyer checks in 24 hours for a €169 fixed price whether it is valid.
Unfair dismissal claim
€169Filing an unfair dismissal claim? A lawyer reviews your termination for €169 in 24 hours, incl. severance check.
Start a business
View sectionStart a sole proprietorship
€259Start a sole proprietorship for €259.
Convert a sole proprietorship into a GmbH
€1,069Convert your sole proprietorship into a GmbH for €1,069 plus notary and fees.
Form a GbR
from €259Form a GbR online for €259, an eGbR for a €369 fixed price.
Form a gGmbH
€949Form a gGmbH online for a €949 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Form a GmbH & Co. KG
€519Form a GmbH & Co. KG online: €519 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Form a GmbH
€319Form a GmbH online for a €319 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Form a gUG
€829Form a gUG online: €829 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Form a holding
€599Form a holding online for a €599 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Insolvency Quick Check
€169Insolvency Quick Check for €169: a lawyer checks for grounds for insolvency and whether the § 15a InsO deadline is running.
Form a KG
€469Form a KG online for a €469 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Liquidation
€479Liquidate a GmbH, UG, holding, GmbH & Co. KG etc. for €479: resolution, call to creditors, blocking period, deletion.
Form an OHG
€369Form an OHG online for a €369 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Set up a foundation
€1,449Set up a foundation for €1,449: foundation deed, charter, advice on recognition.
Transparency Register
€129Transparency Register entry for €129: a lawyer identifies the beneficial owners and files within 24 hours of complete details.
Form a UG & Co. KG
€469Form a UG & Co. KG online: €469 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Form a UG
€259Form a UG online for a €259 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Form an association
from €259Form an association from €259: unregistered, e.
Buy a shelf company
Price on requestBuy a shelf company: shelf GmbH or shelf UG via our partner Startbereit.
VSOP
€1,199Set up a VSOP for €1,199: plan document and template individual agreement in 1 to 2 weeks.
Contracts & legal texts
View sectionHave T&Cs drafted
€499Have your terms and conditions drafted for a €499 fixed price.
Employment contract review
€259Have your employment contract reviewed for a €259 fixed price.
Have a property developer contract reviewed
€259Have your property developer contract reviewed for €259.
Have a property purchase contract reviewed
€259Have your property purchase contract reviewed for a €259 fixed price.
Legal texts for online shops
€19.90/monthLegal texts for your online shop for €19.90/month: T&Cs, cancellation, privacy, legal notice by a lawyer, with liability and updates.
Have a contract drafted
€499Have a contract drafted for a €499 fixed price.
Have a contract reviewed
€259Have your contract reviewed for a €259 fixed price.
Trademarks & designs
View sectionRegister a DACH trademark
from €995DACH trademark from €995 plus official fees: German trademark with the DPMA plus IR mark via the WIPO for Austria and Switzerland.
Register a design
from €189Register a design from €189 plus official fees, filed by a lawyer at the DPMA or EUIPO.
International trademark registration
from €949International trademark registration from €949 plus official fees, filing of the German or EU base mark included.
Register a trademark
from €239Register a trademark from €239 plus official fees, clearance search in the BUSINESS package.
Trademark monitoring
€29.90/monthTrademark monitoring for €29.90/month: lawyers check new DPMA and EUIPO filings for conflicts with your trademark and report with deadline and advice.
Trademark renewal
from €169Renew your trademark from €169 plus official fees, deadline check included.
Formation, trademark and design services: net prices plus VAT. Consultation and contract services: prices incl. VAT. We show official, notary and court fees before you book.
Not found?
Your matter doesn't fit any tile?
That happens. Book the initial consultation for €169: A lawyer assesses your case and tells you which route fits and what it costs.



