
As seen in




















Services
All trademark and design services.
Register a DACH trademark
from €995DACH trademark from €995 plus official fees: German trademark with the DPMA plus IR mark via the WIPO for Austria and Switzerland.
Register a design
from €189Register a design from €189 plus official fees, filed by a lawyer at the DPMA or EUIPO.
International trademark registration
from €949International trademark registration from €949 plus official fees, filing of the German or EU base mark included.
Register a trademark
from €239Register a trademark from €239 plus official fees, clearance search in the BUSINESS package.
Trademark monitoring
€29.90/monthTrademark monitoring for €29.90/month: lawyers check new DPMA and EUIPO filings for conflicts with your trademark and report with deadline and advice.
Trademark renewal
from €169Renew your trademark from €169 plus official fees, deadline check included.
Territories
Where to protect?
Germany
You mainly sell here: DE trademark from €239, DE design from €189.
EU
You sell across Europe or plan to: EU trademark from €289, EU design from €269. One application covers all EU member states.
DACH
Germany, Austria, Switzerland: a German trademark plus an IR trademark via WIPO designating Austria and Switzerland, from €995.
World
Individual markets outside Europe, such as the USA or UK: the international (IR) trademark, with countries of your choice.
Guidance
Which service is right for you?
You are launching a business or a product in Germany.
Our recommendation: DE trademark from €239. If there could be a risk of confusion, the BUSINESS package with a search and assessment before filing.
You sell across borders, for example through an online shop.
Our recommendation: EU trademark from €289. If you do business in Switzerland, also consider the DACH option.
Your trademark is already registered.
IP rights only work if they are defended and renewed. Our recommendation: trademark monitoring for €29.90 a month, renewal from €169 before the 10 years expire.
How it works
Here's how it works.
Choose a service and book. You choose the territory and package and pay the fixed price online. We show official fees in advance.
Provide your details. You tell us your trademark or design and the goods or services it should cover. A lawyer reviews the application before it goes out.
We file. We file with the relevant office and support the process until registration, including any questions from the office.
Why Recht 24/7
A law firm. Not a referral service.
Permanently employed lawyers
Your case stays in-house. We never pass anything on to outside law firms.
Fixed price upfront
You know what it costs before you hire us. No hourly rates, no extra charges.
Response in 24 hours
A lawyer gets in touch with you within 24 hours, not someday.
Insured up to €2.5 million
As a German law firm, we are liable for our advice. Professional liability insurance through HDI, for every case.
Clear results and recommendations
You get clear advice, no empty phrases. "Legal made simple" applies to our language, too.
Across Germany, before any court
Sound advice from our lawyers. We represent our clients nationwide, all the way to court.


Fixed price guaranteed
Lawyer assigned
Response within 24h
FAQ
Frequently asked questions.
Not listed? Write to us using the contact form.
Most problems arise before filing: wrong classes, overlooked earlier trademarks, a poorly chosen sign. The German Patent and Trade Mark Office (DPMA) does not check whether your trademark conflicts with existing ones. That is exactly what we check before filing.
Our fixed price from €239 (DE trademark) plus the official fees of the relevant office. You see both amounts before you book.
The office decides that, not us. Registration and publication in the trademark register usually take up to 4 months. We keep you updated throughout the process.
BUSINESS includes an identity and similarity search for earlier trademarks before filing, assessed by a lawyer. BASIC does not include a search.
A trademark protects identifiers such as your name and logo. A design protects the appearance of a product, such as its shape or pattern. Often both make sense, and we advise you on this.
Trademarks last 10 years and can be renewed as often as you like. Registered designs last up to 25 years if renewed every 5 years.
With trademark monitoring for €29.90 a month, you learn early about critical new filings. A lawyer at our law firm advises you on what to do in your specific case.
Yes. Filing early secures your priority: whoever files first holds the earlier right.



