
As seen in




















Services
All formation services.
Start a sole proprietorship
€259Start a sole proprietorship for €259.
Convert a sole proprietorship into a GmbH
€1,069Convert your sole proprietorship into a GmbH for €1,069 plus notary and fees.
Form a GbR
from €259Form a GbR online for €259, an eGbR for a €369 fixed price.
Form a gGmbH
€949Form a gGmbH online for a €949 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Form a GmbH & Co. KG
€519Form a GmbH & Co. KG online: €519 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Form a GmbH
€319Form a GmbH online for a €319 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Form a gUG
€829Form a gUG online: €829 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Form a holding
€599Form a holding online for a €599 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Insolvency Quick Check
€169Insolvency Quick Check for €169: a lawyer checks for grounds for insolvency and whether the § 15a InsO deadline is running.
Form a KG
€469Form a KG online for a €469 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Liquidation
€479Liquidate a GmbH, UG, holding, GmbH & Co. KG etc. for €479: resolution, call to creditors, blocking period, deletion.
Form an OHG
€369Form an OHG online for a €369 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Set up a foundation
€1,449Set up a foundation for €1,449: foundation deed, charter, advice on recognition.
Transparency Register
€129Transparency Register entry for €129: a lawyer identifies the beneficial owners and files within 24 hours of complete details.
Form a UG & Co. KG
€469Form a UG & Co. KG online: €469 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Form a UG
€259Form a UG online for a €259 fixed price plus notary and fees.
Form an association
from €259Form an association from €259: unregistered, e.
Buy a shelf company
Price on requestBuy a shelf company: shelf GmbH or shelf UG via our partner Startbereit.
VSOP
€1,199Set up a VSOP for €1,199: plan document and template individual agreement in 1 to 2 weeks.
Guidance
Which legal form is right for you?
You are starting on your own and want to limit your personal liability.
With little starting capital: a UG for €259. With €25,000 share capital and more standing with banks and business partners: a GmbH for €319. Not sure? Formation consultation from €169.
You are starting as a pair or as a team.
For a joint project without limited liability, a GbR for €259 is enough. As soon as liability matters: a GmbH or UG with several shareholders.
You want to hold shares or structure your assets.
A holding for €599 separates your operating business from your assets. If you already run a sole proprietorship: conversion into a GmbH for €1,069 as a first step.
How it works
Here's how it works.
Choose your legal form and book. You choose your formation and pay the fixed price online. We show notary and register fees transparently in advance.
Provide your details. You answer our questions about shareholders, company name and business purpose. We use them to draft all documents and, if you like, help you arrange the notarization appointment. You remain free to choose your notary.
We support you until registration. After notarization, the notary files the application with the register. We advise you until your company is registered.
Why Recht 24/7
A law firm. Not a referral service.
Permanently employed lawyers
Your case stays in-house. We never pass anything on to outside law firms.
Fixed price upfront
You know what it costs before you hire us. No hourly rates, no extra charges.
Response in 24 hours
A lawyer gets in touch with you within 24 hours, not someday.
Insured up to €2.5 million
As a German law firm, we are liable for our advice. Professional liability insurance through HDI, for every case.
Clear results and recommendations
You get clear advice, no empty phrases. "Legal made simple" applies to our language, too.
Across Germany, before any court
Sound advice from our lawyers. We represent our clients nationwide, all the way to court.


Fixed price guaranteed
Lawyer assigned
Response within 24h
FAQ
Frequently asked questions.
Not listed? Write to us using the contact form.
All legal services for your formation: advice on the structure, articles of association, list of shareholders and the documents for notarization. Notary and court fees, which are set by law, come on top. We tell you what they are in advance.
For a UG, GmbH, holding and other corporations, yes: the law requires it. We prepare all documents for notarization in advance.
That depends on the legal form, the notary appointment and the registry court. After notarization, registration in the commercial register usually takes 5 to 14 days for a UG and 5 to 16 days for a GmbH, and 2 to 12 weeks for nonprofit companies.
Yes. Everything is coordinated online, and we help you arrange a notary appointment near you.
There is no general answer. It depends on liability, capital and your situation. The formation consultation for €169 clarifies exactly that before you commit.
You receive all documents digitally. If you like, we also handle the entry in the Transparency Register for €129.
Yes. We handle the conversion into a GmbH for €1,069, including all formation documents.



